Health Resources and Services Administration
- Opportunities linked
- 50
- Recorded awards (total)
- Not linked yet
- Median recorded award
- Not linked yet
Records in this library attributed to this funder.
Sum of the awards we hold for this funder. A floor on its giving, not a filing total.
The midpoint of the awards we hold, not a cap and not a filing median.
- Data year
- Not stated
The most recent fiscal year among the awards we hold, as the source wrote it.
Why there is no giving history here
Award listings from USASpending are not connected yet. What is missing here is a feed on our side, not a document this funder has failed to publish - the listings are public and we have not connected them.
Giving history, from the awards we hold
No dated awards on file for this funder
This table takes one row per fiscal year, built from the awards we hold. We have connected none for this funder that state a year, so there is nothing to group. That is a gap in our coverage, not a finding that the funder gave nothing.
Who has received money from this funder
Recipient, amount and state not linked yet
We hold no award recipients for this funder. This is a gap in our coverage, not a statement that the funder has made no awards — it very likely has, and the listings that would show them are public.
Award listings from USASpending are not connected yet.
Recipient rows are only published when both the name and the amount come from the same source document.
What this funder funds
Derived from how this funder's 50 linked opportunities are classified, not from a funding strategy the funder published.
- Health & Human Services50
Currently open opportunities
Verified against each record's own source. The date on every row is the day we last checked that record — not the day this page was built.
- Teaching Health Center Graduate Medical Education (THCGME) ProgramCloses Not statedAwards $320,000 – $2,880,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Health Workforce Research Center (HWRC)Closes Not statedAwards $450,000 – $900,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Children’s Hospitals Graduate Medical Education (CHGME) Payment ProgramCloses Not statedAwards $32,000 – $28,000,000Checked 2026-09-07
- AIDS Drug Assistance Program (ADAP) Emergency Relief Funds (ERF)Closes Not statedAwards up to $10,000,000Checked 2026-09-07
- HIV Care Grant Program - Part B States/Territories Formula and AIDS Drug Assistance Program Formula and AIDS Drug Assistance Program Supplemental AwardsCloses Not statedAwards up to $0Checked 2026-09-07
- Ryan White HIV/AIDS Program Part B States/Territories Supplemental Grant ProgramCloses Not statedAwards up to $9,000,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Ryan White HIV/AIDS Program Part C Capacity Development ProgramCloses Not statedAwards up to $150,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Ryan White HIV/AIDS Program (RWHAP) Integrated HIV/AIDS Planning Resource Allocation Cooperative AgreementCloses Not statedAwards up to $700,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Centers of Excellence (COE)Closes Not statedAwards up to $686,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Chronic Care Telehealth Centers of Excellence ProgramCloses Not statedAwards up to $3,800,000Checked 2026-09-07
- HIV Care Grant Program - Part B States/Territories Formula and AIDS Drug Assistance Program Formula and AIDS Drug Assistance Program Supplemental Awards: Pacific Islands JurisdictionsCloses Not statedAwards up to $0Checked 2026-09-07
- Telehealth Nutrition Services Network Grant ProgramCloses Not statedAwards up to $300,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Teaching Health Center Graduate Medical Education (THCGME) ProgramCloses Not statedAwards $160,000 – $960,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Fiscal Year 2027 Regional Nutrition HubsCloses Not statedAwards $1,000,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Alliance for Innovation on Maternal Health (AIM) Capacity ProgramCloses Not statedAwards up to $230,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Fetal, Infant, and Child Death Review ProgramCloses Not statedAwards $5,149,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Leadership Education in Adolescent Health (LEAH)Closes Not statedAwards $400,000 – $459,370Checked 2026-09-07
- Maternal and Child Health (MCH) Nutrition Training ProgramCloses Not statedAwards $550,000 – $735,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Maternal and Child Health Encounters Networks (MCHEK)Closes Not statedAwards $1,000,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Family-to-Family Health Information Centers (F2F HIC)Closes Not statedAwards $96,750Checked 2026-09-07
- Ryan White HIV/AIDS Program Part B AIDS Drug Assistance Program Training and Technical AssistanceCloses Not statedAwards up to $750,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Ryan White HIV/AIDS Program Part D - Women, Infants, Children and Youth Grant Supplemental FundingCloses Not statedAwards up to $200,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Fiscal Year (FY) 2027 Service Area Competition (SAC)Closes Not statedAwards $398,400 – $22,025,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Fiscal Year (FY) Service Area Competition (SAC)Closes Not statedAwards $566,100 – $15,336,000Checked 2026-09-07
- Fiscal Year (FY) 2027 Service Area Competition (SAC)Closes Not statedAwards $650,000 – $10,117,000Checked 2026-09-07
What this funder’s awards look like
We hold no award rows for this funder yet. That is a gap in our coverage, not evidence the funder has made no awards.