U.S. Mission to Armenia
- Opportunities linked
- 1
- Recorded awards (total)
- $34,869,064
- Median recorded award
- $10,000
Records in this library attributed to this funder.
Sum of the awards we hold for this funder. A floor on its giving, not a filing total.
The midpoint of the awards we hold, not a cap and not a filing median.
- Data year
- Not stated
The most recent fiscal year among the awards we hold, as the source wrote it.
Why there is no giving history here
Award listings from USASpending are not connected yet. What is missing here is a feed on our side, not a document this funder has failed to publish - the listings are public and we have not connected them.
Derived from awards
Computed from the 363 recipients we hold an award to. This is where money we can see went, which is not the same as a statement of what this funder sets out to fund — and the gap between the two is widest where our coverage is thinnest.
Programmes, by money awarded
- 19.441$34,869,0641730 awards
Where the recipients are
The recipient's own location, not where the work happens. A national body headquartered in Washington spends money everywhere.
- DC $936,914
- OH $24,999
- NY $6,691
- AZ $4,620
- NC $2,396
- IN $2,084
Award sizes
Fixed bands rather than this funder's own quantiles, so two funders can be compared. A per-funder split would make every distribution look the same shape.
- 100k-500k 42
- 25k-100k 285
- over-2m 1
- under-25k 1402
By fiscal year
A trend across the years we import, which is a bounded window. A year with no bar is a year outside it, not a year with no funding.
- FY2018 $359,418 (5)
- FY2019 $237,598 (13)
- FY2020 $1,256,305 (32)
- FY2021 $3,462,154 (142)
- FY2022 $6,377,415 (356)
- FY2023 $9,456,946 (449)
- FY2024 $6,875,324 (379)
- FY2025 $5,528,691 (278)
- FY2026 $1,315,213 (76)
Giving history, from the awards we hold
No dated awards on file for this funder
This table takes one row per fiscal year, built from the awards we hold. We have connected none for this funder that state a year, so there is nothing to group. That is a gap in our coverage, not a finding that the funder gave nothing.
Who has received money from this funder
1730 awards on file, largest first, ranging $0 to $2,360,000.
| Recipient | State | Amount | Fiscal year |
|---|---|---|---|
| NJEGOS | Not stated | $26,580 | 2025 |
| CENTRO CULTURAL PARAGUAYO AMERICANO | Not stated | $26,542 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $26,329 | 2022 |
| ANOUAL ASSOCIATION | Not stated | $26,307 | 2024 |
| MOI UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $26,300 | 2024 |
| INSTITUTO CULTURAL BRASIL ESTADOS UNIDOS | Not stated | $25,933 | 2023 |
| UNIVERSITY OF MANAGEMENT AND ECONOMICS | Not stated | $25,920 | 2024 |
| KLAIPEDOS APSKRITIES IEVOS SIMONAITYTES VIESOJI BIBLIOTEKA | Not stated | $25,770 | 2024 |
| AMERICA-MIDEAST EDUCATIONAL AND TRAINING SERVICES, INC. | Not stated | $25,745 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $25,470 | 2024 |
| INSTITUTO BRASIL ESTADOS UNIDOS | Not stated | $25,425 | 2025 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $25,300 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $25,300 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $25,250 | 2024 |
| UNIVERSITI MALAYSIA KELANTAN | Not stated | $25,245 | 2024 |
| FUND. DE APOIO AO ENS., PESQ. E EXT. DO IFCE FAIFCE | Not stated | $25,200 | 2024 |
| BALLACK-HYPER'S HOLDING | Not stated | $25,178 | 2025 |
| INSTITUTO SUPERIOR TECNICO | Not stated | $25,150 | 2024 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $25,000 | 2024 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $25,000 | 2025 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $25,000 | 2023 |
| NARVA LINNAVALITSUSE KULTUURIOSAKOND | Not stated | $25,000 | 2026 |
| SHKOLA ANGLISKOGO YAZYKA, OF | Not stated | $25,000 | 2024 |
| SHKOLA ANGLISKOGO YAZYKA, OF | Not stated | $25,000 | 2025 |
| STEAM FOR VIETNAM FOUNDATION | Not stated | $25,000 | 2026 |
| TECHAIM PUBLIC FOUNDATION | Not stated | $25,000 | 2022 |
| TECHAIM PUBLIC FOUNDATION | Not stated | $25,000 | 2024 |
| TECHAIM PUBLIC FOUNDATION | Not stated | $25,000 | 2026 |
| CREATING RESOURCES FOR EMPOWERMENT & ACTION INC | Not stated | $24,999 | 2023 |
| FRANKLIN COUNTY HISTORICAL SOCIETY | Not stated | $24,999 | 2024 |
| IGNITERSPACE PVT LTD | Not stated | $24,999 | 2021 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $24,999 | 2021 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $24,999 | 2023 |
| CITRACO | Not stated | $24,997 | 2024 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $24,966 | 2021 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $24,954 | 2024 |
| COMUNE DI PISTOIA | Not stated | $24,950 | 2021 |
| DIPLOMATIC ACADEMY OF VIET NAM | Not stated | $24,950 | 2023 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $24,950 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $24,949 | 2023 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $24,940 | 2021 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $24,915 | 2022 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $24,900 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $24,900 | 2021 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $24,900 | 2025 |
| SATORI CENTRE FOR THE ARTS | Not stated | $24,900 | 2022 |
| GREENLIGHT DEVELOPMENT CENTRE | Not stated | $24,850 | 2023 |
| ASSOCIATION LOOP FOR SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY | Not stated | $24,828 | 2021 |
| OBSHTESTVENNOE OBAEDINENIE NOVIY RITM | Not stated | $24,819 | 2024 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $24,805 | 2024 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $24,800 | 2026 |
| VIETNAM WOMEN'S UNION | Not stated | $24,781 | 2022 |
| INSTITUTO MEXICANO AMERICANO DE RELACIONES CULTURALES, A.C. | Not stated | $24,504 | 2022 |
| BIBLIOTECA JUDETEANA OCTAVIAN GOGA CLUJ | Not stated | $24,500 | 2022 |
| GREENLIGHT DEVELOPMENT CENTRE | Not stated | $24,500 | 2023 |
| UNIVERSITY OF MANAGEMENT AND ECONOMICS | Not stated | $24,495 | 2021 |
| ST FRANCIS COLLEGE SOCIETY | Not stated | $24,468 | 2025 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $24,450 | 2023 |
| DIGITAL CENTER | Not stated | $24,291 | 2023 |
| LEDBY FOUNDATION | Not stated | $24,279 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $24,207 | 2022 |
| PRODIGALS HOME | Not stated | $24,178 | 2022 |
| PANNASASTRA UNIVERSITY OF CAMBODIA | Not stated | $24,132 | 2023 |
| RECEPE | Not stated | $24,090 | 2023 |
| REUT GROUP - VISION TO REALITY (R.A.) | Not stated | $24,001 | 2024 |
| AMERICKI KULTURNI CENTAR DOBOJ | Not stated | $24,000 | 2025 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $24,000 | 2022 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $24,000 | 2026 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $24,000 | 2024 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $24,000 | 2024 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $24,000 | 2024 |
| UNIVERSIDADE DE CABO VERDE | Not stated | $24,000 | 2020 |
| WORLD LEARNING INC. | Not stated | $24,000 | 2026 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $23,999 | 2022 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $23,980 | 2020 |
| ASOCIJACIJA AKTA BANJA LUKA | Not stated | $23,950 | 2022 |
| SOCIEDAD CIENTIFICA DEL PARAGUAY | Not stated | $23,848 | 2024 |
| CENTRO BOLIVIANO AMERICANO DE SANTA CRUZ DE LA SIERRA | Not stated | $23,636 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $23,600 | 2024 |
| CENTRO CULTURAL PARAGUAYO AMERICANO | Not stated | $23,541 | 2025 |
| AMERICKI KULTURNI CENTAR DOBOJ | Not stated | $23,500 | 2025 |
| BALLACK-HYPER'S HOLDING | Not stated | $23,208 | 2023 |
| ASOCIACION PARAGUAYA DE PROFESIONALES GRADUADOS EN LOS EUA | Not stated | $23,137 | 2022 |
| CENTRO BOLIVIANO AMERICANO | Not stated | $23,134 | 2023 |
| INFORMATION AND RESOURCE CENTERS PA | Not stated | $23,095 | 2025 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $23,000 | 2023 |
| UNIVERSIDADE DE AVEIRO | Not stated | $23,000 | 2025 |
| VGN SOCIAL FOUNDATION FOR YOUTH EMPOWERMENT | Not stated | $22,957 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $22,929 | 2024 |
| AMERICA-MIDEAST EDUCATIONAL AND TRAINING SERVICES, INC. | Not stated | $22,859 | 2022 |
| CENTRO ECUATORIANO NORTEAMERICANO DE GUAYAQUIL | Not stated | $22,820 | 2025 |
| INSTITUTO HONDURENO DE CULTURA INTERAMERICANA | Not stated | $22,700 | 2025 |
| OKC ABRASEVIC | Not stated | $22,700 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $22,640 | 2023 |
| UNIVERSIDAD CATOLICA DE EL SALVADOR | Not stated | $22,557 | 2018 |
| BALLACK-HYPER'S HOLDING | Not stated | $22,500 | 2022 |
| COMUNE DI PISTOIA | Not stated | $22,500 | 2023 |
| INSTITUTO MEXICANO NORTEAMERICANO DE RELACIONES CULTURALES DE NUEVO LEÓN, A.C. | Not stated | $22,500 | 2024 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $22,500 | 2023 |
| CENTRO CULTURAL BRASIL ESTADOS UNIDOS | Not stated | $22,400 | 2022 |
Source: USASpending.gov federal award records. Federal awards only. Last synced 2026-09-15.
What this funder funds
Derived from how this funder's 1 linked opportunity is classified, not from a funding strategy the funder published.
- Other1
Currently open opportunities
Nothing from this funder is open right now
We hold 1 record from this funder, none of them currently open. A programme that has closed may well reopen; the official pages are linked from each record.
What this funder’s awards look like
Counted over the award rows we hold for this funder. These are statistics over published records, not a model’s reading of them, and not a prediction.
Included with Studio
The counts and the median above stay free, because they are the evidence for everything else. Studio adds the breakdowns: which states the awards went to, what kind of organisation received them, and how the amounts are distributed.
See what Studio includes