Department of Housing and Urban Development
- Opportunities linked
- 14
- Recorded awards (total)
- Not linked yet
- Median recorded award
- Not linked yet
Records in this library attributed to this funder.
Sum of the awards we hold for this funder. A floor on its giving, not a filing total.
The midpoint of the awards we hold, not a cap and not a filing median.
- Data year
- Not stated
The most recent fiscal year among the awards we hold, as the source wrote it.
Why there is no giving history here
Award listings from USASpending are not connected yet. What is missing here is a feed on our side, not a document this funder has failed to publish - the listings are public and we have not connected them.
Giving history, from the awards we hold
No dated awards on file for this funder
This table takes one row per fiscal year, built from the awards we hold. We have connected none for this funder that state a year, so there is nothing to group. That is a gap in our coverage, not a finding that the funder gave nothing.
Who has received money from this funder
Recipient, amount and state not linked yet
We hold no award recipients for this funder. This is a gap in our coverage, not a statement that the funder has made no awards — it very likely has, and the listings that would show them are public.
Award listings from USASpending are not connected yet.
Recipient rows are only published when both the name and the amount come from the same source document.
What this funder funds
Derived from how this funder's 14 linked opportunities are classified, not from a funding strategy the funder published.
- Housing, Community & Economic Development11
- Education2
- Employment, Labor & Training2
- Health & Human Services2
- Disaster Prevention & Relief1
- Environment & Water1
- Law, Justice & Legal Services1
- Science, Technology, Research & Development1
Currently open opportunities
Verified against each record's own source. The date on every row is the day we last checked that record — not the day this page was built.
- Resident Opportunity and Self-Sufficiency Service Coordinator (ROSS-SC) Program – Fiscal Year 2026Closes Not statedAwards $272,250 – $816,750Checked 2026-09-06
- Jobs Plus NOFO for FY2026Closes Not statedAwards $1,600,000 – $3,700,000Checked 2026-09-06
- Comprehensive Housing Counseling (CHC) and the Housing Counseling Training (HCT) NOFO (FY2026)Closes Not statedAwards up to $3,000,000Checked 2026-09-06
- Preservation and Reinvestment Initiative for Community Enhancement (PRICE)Closes Not statedAwards $1,000,000 – $5,000,000Checked 2026-09-06
- Family Unification Program (FUP) Multi-Year NOFOCloses Not statedAwards up to $1,700,000Checked 2026-09-06
- Community Development Block Grant Program for Indian Tribes and Alaska Native VillagesCloses Not statedAwards $500,000 – $2,000,000Checked 2026-09-06
- Indian Housing Block Grant Competitive Program (IHBG-COMP) for FY 2026Closes Not statedAwards $500,000 – $7,500,000Checked 2026-09-06
- Eviction Protection Grant ProgramCloses Not statedAwards $500,000 – $2,000,000Checked 2026-09-06
- Lead-Safe and Healthy Homes Financing DemonstrationCloses Sep 14, 2026Awards $10,000,000Checked 2026-09-04
- Application Instructions for the Indian Community Development Block Grant (ICDBG) Imminent Threat (IT) ProgramCloses Sep 30, 2026Awards up to $1,500,000Checked 2026-09-04
- FAIR HOUSING INITIATIVES PROGRAM PRIVATE ENFORCEMENT INITIATIVECloses Nov 2, 2026Awards $500,000 – $1,500,000Checked 2026-09-03
- Fair Housing Initiatives Program - Education and Outreach InitiativeCloses Nov 2, 2026Awards $175,000 – $2,500,000Checked 2026-09-03
- ROSS Rapid Response ProgramCloses Jan 25, 2027Awards $112,500 – $250,000Checked 2026-09-06
- Authority to Accept Unsolicited Proposals for Research Partnerships Notice of Intent (NOI)Closes Jun 9, 2027Checked 2026-09-06
What this funder’s awards look like
We hold no award rows for this funder yet. That is a gap in our coverage, not evidence the funder has made no awards.