Administration for Children and Families-IOAS-OTIP
- Opportunities linked
- 1
- Recorded awards (total)
- $62,146,663
- Median recorded award
- $959,002
Records in this library attributed to this funder.
Sum of the awards we hold for this funder. A floor on its giving, not a filing total.
The midpoint of the awards we hold, not a cap and not a filing median.
- Data year
- Not stated
The most recent fiscal year among the awards we hold, as the source wrote it.
Why there is no giving history here
Award listings from USASpending are not connected yet. What is missing here is a feed on our side, not a document this funder has failed to publish - the listings are public and we have not connected them.
Derived from awards
Computed from the 45 recipients we hold an award to. This is where money we can see went, which is not the same as a statement of what this funder sets out to fund — and the gap between the two is widest where our coverage is thinnest.
Programmes, by money awarded
- 93.327$62,146,66359 awards
Where the recipients are
The recipient's own location, not where the work happens. A national body headquartered in Washington spends money everywhere.
- CA $10,971,578
- TX $6,667,676
- AK $4,235,142
- NY $3,936,181
- MN $3,523,173
- MI $2,983,186
- NJ $2,783,818
- CO $2,550,087
- OR $2,430,000
- NE $2,315,785
- UT $2,073,121
- WI $2,036,351
- WA $2,001,415
- TN $1,557,038
- HI $1,550,753
- GA $1,451,897
- AR $1,200,000
- OH $1,196,544
- MA $1,065,293
- FL $1,010,348
Award sizes
Fixed bands rather than this funder's own quantiles, so two funders can be compared. A per-funder split would make every distribution look the same shape.
- 100k-500k 5
- 500k-2m 51
- over-2m 3
By fiscal year
A trend across the years we import, which is a bounded window. A year with no bar is a year outside it, not a year with no funding.
- FY2016 $11,123,229 (12)
- FY2020 $21,683,268 (26)
- FY2022 $15,261,013 (9)
- FY2023 $9,879,153 (7)
- FY2024 $4,200,000 (5)
Giving history, from the awards we hold
No dated awards on file for this funder
This table takes one row per fiscal year, built from the awards we hold. We have connected none for this funder that state a year, so there is nothing to group. That is a gap in our coverage, not a finding that the funder gave nothing.
Who has received money from this funder
59 awards on file, largest first, ranging $187,321 to $2,315,785.
| Recipient | State | Amount | Fiscal year |
|---|---|---|---|
| EDUCATIONAL SERVICE UNIT | Not stated | $2,315,785 | 2022 |
| REGION ONE EDUCATION SRV CENTER | Not stated | $2,294,765 | 2022 |
| CITY OF NEW YORK BOARD OF EDUCATION | Not stated | $2,029,802 | 2022 |
| SCHOOL DISTRICT NO 1 IN THE CITY AND COUNTY OF DENVER AND THE STATE OF COLORADO | Not stated | $1,817,952 | 2023 |
| COVENANT HOUSE ALASKA | Not stated | $1,800,000 | 2022 |
| MILWAUKEE BOARD OF SCHOOL DIRECTORS | Not stated | $1,743,651 | 2023 |
| REGION 19 EDUCATION SERVICE CENTER | Not stated | $1,689,554 | 2023 |
| OAKLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT | Not stated | $1,683,752 | 2023 |
| YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF THE NORTH | Not stated | $1,679,181 | 2022 |
| HOPE FOR JUSTICE, INC. | Not stated | $1,557,038 | 2022 |
| ST. LUKE'S FOUNDATION | Not stated | $1,462,680 | 2022 |
| DEKALB COUNTY BOARD OF EDUCATION | Not stated | $1,451,897 | 2020 |
| LOS ANGELES COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION | Not stated | $1,342,976 | 2020 |
| WAYNE COUNTY NEIGHBORHOOD LEGAL SERVICES | Not stated | $1,337,148 | 2022 |
| BRENTWOOD UNION FREE SCHOOL | Not stated | $1,229,383 | 2020 |
| FORT WORTH INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT | Not stated | $1,220,677 | 2020 |
| OAKLAND UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT | Not stated | $1,206,398 | 2020 |
| YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF THE NORTH | Not stated | $1,200,182 | 2023 |
| AMBASSADORS FOR CHRIST YOUTH MINISTRIES | Not stated | $1,200,000 | 2016 |
| CINCINNATI UNION BETHEL | Not stated | $1,196,544 | 2016 |
| SAN DIEGO COUNTY OFFICE OF EDUCATION | Not stated | $1,137,143 | 2020 |
| ALASKA NATIVE JUSTICE CENTER, INC | Not stated | $1,117,782 | 2016 |
| ASIAN ASSOCIATION OF UTAH | Not stated | $1,117,626 | 2016 |
| RUBY'S PLACE | Not stated | $1,080,000 | 2020 |
| CHILD AND FAMILY SERVICE | Not stated | $1,077,396 | 2023 |
| JUSTICE RESOURCE INSTITUTE, INC. | Not stated | $1,065,293 | 2016 |
| CENTER FOR FAMILY SERVICES INC | Not stated | $1,035,924 | 2020 |
| KRISTI HOUSE, INC. | Not stated | $1,010,348 | 2020 |
| EMPOWER 225 | Not stated | $971,592 | 2016 |
| VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA OF LOS ANGELES | Not stated | $959,002 | 2016 |
| GRANITE SCHOOL DISTRICT | Not stated | $955,495 | 2020 |
| SANCTUM HOUSE INC | Not stated | $900,144 | 2016 |
| CENTER FOR FAMILY SERVICES INC | Not stated | $900,000 | 2024 |
| J BAR J YOUTH SERVICES, INC. | Not stated | $900,000 | 2024 |
| NORTH COUNTY LIFELINE | Not stated | $900,000 | 2024 |
| VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA OF LOS ANGELES | Not stated | $900,000 | 2024 |
| YOUTHCARE | Not stated | $875,570 | 2020 |
| CENTER FOR FAMILY SERVICES INC | Not stated | $847,894 | 2016 |
| VOLUNTEERS OF AMERICA OF LOS ANGELES | Not stated | $811,971 | 2020 |
| CHICANOS POR LA CAUSA, INC | Not stated | $792,683 | 2020 |
| YOUTH CONTINUUM INC | Not stated | $784,614 | 2022 |
| J BAR J YOUTH SERVICES, INC. | Not stated | $780,000 | 2020 |
| THE SALVATION ARMY METROPOLITAN DIVISION | Not stated | $771,965 | 2016 |
| J BAR J YOUTH SERVICES, INC. | Not stated | $750,000 | 2016 |
| NEW MEXICO DREAM CENTER OF ALBUQUERQUE | Not stated | $747,270 | 2020 |
| KENT INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL DISTRICT | Not stated | $745,894 | 2020 |
| THE AVERY CENTER | Not stated | $732,135 | 2020 |
| NORTH COUNTY LIFELINE | Not stated | $724,949 | 2020 |
| THE SALVATION ARMY | Not stated | $676,996 | 2020 |
| ALASKA NATIVE JUSTICE CENTER, INC | Not stated | $666,666 | 2023 |
| ALASKA NATIVE JUSTICE CENTER, INC | Not stated | $650,694 | 2020 |
| YOUNG MEN'S CHRISTIAN ASSOCIATION OF THE NORTH | Not stated | $643,810 | 2020 |
| YOUTHCARE | Not stated | $600,000 | 2024 |
| PUYALLUP TRIBE OF INDIANS | Not stated | $525,845 | 2020 |
| CHILD AND FAMILY SERVICE | Not stated | $473,357 | 2020 |
| FAIR GIRLS INC. | Not stated | $351,832 | 2020 |
| MENOMINEE INDIAN TRIBE OF WISCONSIN | Not stated | $292,700 | 2020 |
| COUNTY OF ALAMEDA | Not stated | $225,387 | 2016 |
| NC DEPARTMENT OF ADMINISTRATION | Not stated | $187,321 | 2020 |
Source: USASpending.gov federal award records. Federal awards only. Last synced 2026-09-07.
What this funder funds
Derived from how this funder's 1 linked opportunity is classified, not from a funding strategy the funder published.
- Health & Human Services1
Currently open opportunities
Verified against each record's own source. The date on every row is the day we last checked that record — not the day this page was built.
- Human Trafficking Youth Prevention Education (HTYPE) Demonstration ProgramCloses Not statedAwards $350,000 – $400,000Checked 2026-09-07
What this funder’s awards look like
Counted over the award rows we hold for this funder. These are statistics over published records, not a model’s reading of them, and not a prediction.
Included with Studio
The counts and the median above stay free, because they are the evidence for everything else. Studio adds the breakdowns: which states the awards went to, what kind of organisation received them, and how the amounts are distributed.
See what Studio includes