FoundationVerified2026-09-02

Next Dot Foundation

Opportunities linked
0

Records in this library attributed to this funder.

Recorded awards (total)
Not linked yet

Sum of the awards we hold for this funder. A floor on its giving, not a filing total.

Median recorded award
Not linked yet

The midpoint of the awards we hold, not a cap and not a filing median.

Data year
Not stated

The most recent fiscal year among the awards we hold, as the source wrote it.

Giving history, from the awards we hold

No dated awards on file for this funder

This table takes one row per fiscal year, built from the awards we hold. We have connected none for this funder that state a year, so there is nothing to group. That is a gap in our coverage, not a finding that the funder gave nothing.

Giving history, from the 990 filing

Grants paid, 2023: $10,000

Filing year
2023
Awards counted
Not linked yet
Median award
Not linked yet

Count and median need the filing’s Part XV, which is not connected.

Scale, from the 990 filing

Filing period
2023

The tax year the three figures below describe.

Total revenue
$53,085

The filing's own totrevenue for that period.

Total expenses
$13,426

Everything the organisation spent, not what it granted.

Assets at year end
$234,906

What the organisation held when that period closed.

One filing, one period. A figure the newest return left blank reads Not stated rather than being taken from an older return, because two figures that never appeared on the same return do not describe the same organisation at the same moment.

Who has received money from this funder

Recipient, amount and state not linked yet

We hold no award recipients for this funder. This is a gap in our coverage, not a statement that the funder has made no awards — it very likely has, and the listings that would show them are public.

Recipient rows are only published when both the name and the amount come from the same source document.

What this funder funds

Not enough classified records to summarise

This is derived from the industry classification of a funder's linked opportunities. None of this funder's records carry one, so we are not printing a summary that would rest on nothing.

Currently open opportunities

No opportunities from this funder in the library

We hold this funder but have not attributed any opportunity to it yet. The funder may well be running programmes we have not swept or not yet linked.

What this funder’s awards look like

We hold no award rows for this funder yet. That is a gap in our coverage, not evidence the funder has made no awards.

Where this came from

Retrieved
Sep 2, 2026
Data source
IRS Form 990-PF filing
Filing parsed
2023
EIN
872682034

The join key for 990 filings.

The official page is authoritative. Agency and foundation pages change without notice, and the retrieval date above is the only claim we make about currency. Figures we have not connected are labelled as ours to connect, never as facts about the funder.

Page rendered 2026-09-06