U.S. Mission to Saudi Arabia
- Opportunities linked
- 5
- Recorded awards (total)
- $423,085,922
- Median recorded award
- $10,580
Records in this library attributed to this funder.
Sum of the awards we hold for this funder. A floor on its giving, not a filing total.
The midpoint of the awards we hold, not a cap and not a filing median.
- Data year
- Not stated
The most recent fiscal year among the awards we hold, as the source wrote it.
Why there is no giving history here
Award listings from USASpending are not connected yet. What is missing here is a feed on our side, not a document this funder has failed to publish - the listings are public and we have not connected them.
Derived from awards
Computed from the 3161 recipients we hold an award to. This is where money we can see went, which is not the same as a statement of what this funder sets out to fund — and the gap between the two is widest where our coverage is thinnest.
Programmes, by money awarded
- 19.040$423,085,92212831 awards
Where the recipients are
The recipient's own location, not where the work happens. A national body headquartered in Washington spends money everywhere.
- DC $21,633,794
- NE $4,847,948
- CA $3,904,433
- NY $3,628,594
- NC $3,131,037
- WY $2,961,023
- HI $2,865,517
- GA $2,128,215
- VA $1,701,055
- TX $1,696,254
- IN $1,371,693
- IL $1,267,167
- AZ $1,198,640
- PA $1,052,962
- MI $1,044,707
- OR $1,001,761
- MD $989,503
- MA $980,836
- TN $879,350
- IA $771,986
Award sizes
Fixed bands rather than this funder's own quantiles, so two funders can be compared. A per-funder split would make every distribution look the same shape.
- 100k-500k 722
- 25k-100k 2409
- 500k-2m 72
- over-2m 8
- under-25k 9620
By fiscal year
A trend across the years we import, which is a bounded window. A year with no bar is a year outside it, not a year with no funding.
- FY2015 $24,879 (1)
- FY2016 $439,506 (7)
- FY2017 $6,272,636 (54)
- FY2018 $17,769,781 (130)
- FY2019 $23,039,750 (389)
- FY2020 $42,502,028 (788)
- FY2021 $58,805,087 (1265)
- FY2022 $81,377,863 (3178)
- FY2023 $81,433,405 (3208)
- FY2024 $85,574,075 (2887)
- FY2025 $24,619,151 (905)
- FY2026 $1,203,777 (17)
Giving history, from the awards we hold
No dated awards on file for this funder
This table takes one row per fiscal year, built from the awards we hold. We have connected none for this funder that state a year, so there is nothing to group. That is a gap in our coverage, not a finding that the funder gave nothing.
Who has received money from this funder
12831 awards on file, largest first, ranging $-42,000 to $4,682,072.
| Recipient | State | Amount | Fiscal year |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,811 | 2024 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,809 | 2024 |
| FUNDACJA TAKPELNOSPRAWNI | Not stated | $19,800 | 2023 |
| POINT BLACK ENTERTAINMENT | Not stated | $19,800 | 2022 |
| THE MARKET THEATRE FOUNDATION | Not stated | $19,800 | 2022 |
| INSTITUTO NACIONAL LEVA CIENCIA DIVERSIDADE E TRANSFORMACAO SOCIAL - INALC | Not stated | $19,794 | 2021 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,790 | 2022 |
| UNIVERSIDAD DE INGENIERIA Y TECNOLOGIA | Not stated | $19,784 | 2023 |
| THE WOMAN BOSS | Not stated | $19,778 | 2021 |
| FUNDACJA PRZECIWDZIALAMY DEZINFORMACJI | Not stated | $19,772 | 2021 |
| GEORGIAN PUBLISHERS AND BOOKSELLERS ASSOCIATION | Not stated | $19,770 | 2023 |
| SHKOLA ANGLISKOGO YAZYKA, OF | Not stated | $19,765 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,755 | 2020 |
| CAUCASUS INSTITUTE FOUNDATION | Not stated | $19,751 | 2022 |
| THE ASSOCIATED PRESS | Not stated | $19,750 | 2022 |
| UDRUZENJE 'TERRA ART' SARAJEVO | Not stated | $19,750 | 2022 |
| UNIVERSIDAD POLITECNICA SALESIANA SEDE CUENCA | Not stated | $19,750 | 2023 |
| COASTAL CAROLINA UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $19,735 | 2022 |
| LEAD INDIA | Not stated | $19,733 | 2019 |
| *SCAPE CO., LTD | Not stated | $19,727 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,725 | 2022 |
| ASOCIACION CENTRO CULTURAL SALVADORENO AMERICANO | Not stated | $19,722 | 2016 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,708 | 2023 |
| RESTORE SENSE OF I CAN | Not stated | $19,708 | 2024 |
| CENTRO STUDI AMERICANI | Not stated | $19,703 | 2023 |
| CAMPAIGN FOR UYGHURS INC | Not stated | $19,700 | 2024 |
| CENTRO COLOMBO AMERICANO DE MEDELLIN | Not stated | $19,700 | 2023 |
| FUNDACJA HERSTORY | Not stated | $19,700 | 2021 |
| GRADSKA KNJIZNICA VUKOVAR | Not stated | $19,700 | 2022 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,700 | 2022 |
| MOONMAKERS, VSI | Not stated | $19,694 | 2023 |
| NEPAL-US ALUMNI NETWORK | Not stated | $19,680 | 2025 |
| UNIVERSIDAD TECNOLOGICA | Not stated | $19,674 | 2022 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,666 | 2024 |
| STOWARZYSZENIE PRACOWNIA ETNOGRAFICZNA IM.WITOLDA DYNOWSKIEGO | Not stated | $19,651 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,650 | 2024 |
| ST FRANCIS COLLEGE SOCIETY | Not stated | $19,642 | 2020 |
| UNIVERSITY OF TARTU | Not stated | $19,632 | 2021 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,630 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,617 | 2023 |
| MIHER MOZAMBIQUE INSTITUTE FOR HEALTH EDUCATION & RESEARCH | Not stated | $19,613 | 2024 |
| CORPORACION UNIVERSITARIA MINUTO DE DIOS | Not stated | $19,606 | 2019 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,600 | 2020 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,600 | 2022 |
| TECH NORDIC ADVOCATES RY | Not stated | $19,600 | 2024 |
| HUKI | Not stated | $19,599 | 2025 |
| ASSOCIACAO ESCOLA SUPERIOR DE PROPAGANDA E MARKETING | Not stated | $19,590 | 2021 |
| COMISION FULBRIGHT INTERCAMBIO EDUC ENTRE CHILE Y EE UU DE AMERICA | Not stated | $19,580 | 2023 |
| PREMIER UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $19,570 | 2024 |
| CENTER FOR EUROPEAN POLICY ANALYSIS | Not stated | $19,567 | 2020 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,563 | 2022 |
| PHILIPPINE CENTER FOR ENTREPRENEURSHIP FOUNDATION, INC. | Not stated | $19,557 | 2023 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,556 | 2023 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,553 | 2021 |
| ASSOCIACAO PARANAENSE DE CULTURA - APC | Not stated | $19,550 | 2021 |
| JOURNALISM FOR NATION BUILDING FOUNDATION INC. | Not stated | $19,549 | 2024 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,537 | 2019 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,530 | 2021 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,524 | 2022 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,518 | 2025 |
| ASSOCIACAO GRUPO MAIS UNIDOS | Not stated | $19,501 | 2024 |
| 3 DAY STARTUP, INC. | Not stated | $19,500 | 2021 |
| CHITTAGONG INDEPENDENT UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $19,500 | 2019 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,500 | 2024 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,500 | 2025 |
| MEDIA FOUNDATION FOR WEST AFRICA | Not stated | $19,500 | 2022 |
| SOCIAL WATCH BENIN | Not stated | $19,500 | 2022 |
| STOWARZYSZENIE EDUKACJI KRYTYCZNEJ | Not stated | $19,500 | 2022 |
| STOWARZYSZENIE DEMAGOG | Not stated | $19,489 | 2024 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,480 | 2023 |
| APAC-NIGER | Not stated | $19,476 | 2023 |
| DINGUSIU ZMONIU SEIMU PARAMOS CENTRAS | Not stated | $19,470 | 2022 |
| NADACIA PETIT ACADEMY | Not stated | $19,463 | 2022 |
| EASTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $19,462 | 2021 |
| GLOBAL LIVINGSTON INSTITUTE | Not stated | $19,431 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,425 | 2022 |
| ASHA FOUNDATION, INC, THE | Not stated | $19,424 | 2021 |
| COMMISSION FOR EDUCATIONAL EXCHANGE BETWEEN THE UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, BELGIUM AND LUXEMBOURG INTERNAT. ORG | Not stated | $19,422 | 2021 |
| FUGGETLEN UJSAGIROK ALAPITVANYA | Not stated | $19,409 | 2020 |
| MARIFATNOKI | Not stated | $19,402 | 2023 |
| AMERICKA OBCHODNA KOMORA V SLOVENSKEJ REPUBLIKE | Not stated | $19,400 | 2025 |
| DEUTSCH-AMERIKANISCHES INSTITUT SAARLAND E.V. | Not stated | $19,400 | 2020 |
| UNIVERSITY OF GUAM | Not stated | $19,388 | 2020 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,383 | 2024 |
| HAMILTON COMMUNITY LEGAL CLINIC | Not stated | $19,380 | 2021 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,380 | 2023 |
| CONSUMER UNITY & TRUST SOCIETY | Not stated | $19,371 | 2023 |
| INTERNATIONAL CENTER FOR JOURNALISTS INC | Not stated | $19,365 | 2025 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,360 | 2024 |
| HUMPTY DUMPTY INSTITUTE | Not stated | $19,328 | 2022 |
| CENTRO CULTURAL COLOMBO AMERICANO | Not stated | $19,320 | 2024 |
| FUND CENTROS DE REFERENCIA EM TECNOLOGIAS INOVADORAS | Not stated | $19,320 | 2024 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,319 | 2024 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,300 | 2021 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,300 | 2021 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,300 | 2023 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,296 | 2022 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,268 | 2024 |
| MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES | Not stated | $19,253 | 2020 |
| Recipient name withheld | Not stated | $19,250 | 2021 |
Source: USASpending.gov federal award records. Federal awards only. Last synced 2026-09-15.
What this funder funds
Derived from how this funder's 5 linked opportunities are classified, not from a funding strategy the funder published.
- Other5
Currently open opportunities
Nothing from this funder is open right now
We hold 5 records from this funder, none of them currently open. A programme that has closed may well reopen; the official pages are linked from each record.
What this funder’s awards look like
Counted over the award rows we hold for this funder. These are statistics over published records, not a model’s reading of them, and not a prediction.
Included with Studio
The counts and the median above stay free, because they are the evidence for everything else. Studio adds the breakdowns: which states the awards went to, what kind of organisation received them, and how the amounts are distributed.
See what Studio includes