Fort Worth District
- Opportunities linked
- 11
- Recorded awards (total)
- $705,934,055
- Median recorded award
- $440,223
Records in this library attributed to this funder.
Sum of the awards we hold for this funder. A floor on its giving, not a filing total.
The midpoint of the awards we hold, not a cap and not a filing median.
- Data year
- Not stated
The most recent fiscal year among the awards we hold, as the source wrote it.
Why there is no giving history here
Award listings from USASpending are not connected yet. What is missing here is a feed on our side, not a document this funder has failed to publish - the listings are public and we have not connected them.
Derived from awards
Computed from the 117 recipients we hold an award to. This is where money we can see went, which is not the same as a statement of what this funder sets out to fund — and the gap between the two is widest where our coverage is thinnest.
Programmes, by money awarded
- 12.005$705,934,055353 awards
Where the recipients are
The recipient's own location, not where the work happens. A national body headquartered in Washington spends money everywhere.
- CO $285,678,901
- HI $85,781,520
- CA $71,021,371
- AK $66,109,844
- TX $34,128,788
- LA $32,459,995
- VA $18,668,628
- MD $17,316,049
- GA $15,807,834
- WI $14,525,200
- NV $13,847,756
- WA $9,156,066
- FL $6,665,370
- AZ $6,634,611
- NY $6,095,371
- DC $5,312,390
- UT $3,115,333
- NC $2,455,284
- OK $2,284,818
- SC $1,211,898
Award sizes
Fixed bands rather than this funder's own quantiles, so two funders can be compared. A per-funder split would make every distribution look the same shape.
- 100k-500k 122
- 25k-100k 44
- 500k-2m 100
- over-2m 68
- under-25k 19
By fiscal year
A trend across the years we import, which is a bounded window. A year with no bar is a year outside it, not a year with no funding.
- FY2019 $146,563,129 (25)
- FY2020 $121,834,915 (37)
- FY2021 $69,633,821 (51)
- FY2022 $127,416,477 (77)
- FY2023 $95,611,091 (70)
- FY2024 $115,996,645 (57)
- FY2025 $28,877,977 (36)
Giving history, from the awards we hold
No dated awards on file for this funder
This table takes one row per fiscal year, built from the awards we hold. We have connected none for this funder that state a year, so there is nothing to group. That is a gap in our coverage, not a finding that the funder gave nothing.
Who has received money from this funder
353 awards on file, largest first, ranging $0 to $104,256,557.
| Recipient | State | Amount | Fiscal year |
|---|---|---|---|
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $104,256,557 | 2019 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $46,204,785 | 2024 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $42,188,833 | 2020 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $29,343,293 | 2020 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $25,536,048 | 2019 |
| TEXAS A&M AGRILIFE EXTENSION SERVICE | Not stated | $19,552,583 | 2022 |
| UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII | Not stated | $15,967,466 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $15,518,066 | 2021 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $14,569,316 | 2020 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $13,800,451 | 2020 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $10,085,734 | 2021 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $9,834,982 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $9,718,170 | 2023 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $9,705,466 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $8,120,157 | 2021 |
| GEORGIA-ALABAMA LAND TRUST, INC. | Not stated | $7,097,979 | 2023 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $6,816,218 | 2023 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $6,670,796 | 2024 |
| ALLIANCE FOR THE CHESAPEAKE BAY, INC. | Not stated | $6,608,967 | 2025 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $6,602,348 | 2023 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $6,075,631 | 2024 |
| ECOSTUDIES INSTITUTE | Not stated | $5,647,325 | 2024 |
| ALLIANCE FOR THE CHESAPEAKE BAY, INC. | Not stated | $5,280,691 | 2021 |
| SALCHA-DELTA SWCD | Not stated | $5,203,002 | 2023 |
| ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF SAN DIEGO | Not stated | $5,170,659 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $4,714,079 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $4,592,798 | 2023 |
| SALCHA-DELTA SWCD | Not stated | $4,289,556 | 2023 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $4,283,489 | 2024 |
| UNIVERSITY OF CALIFORNIA, DAVIS | Not stated | $4,191,494 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $4,071,828 | 2024 |
| SALCHA-DELTA SWCD | Not stated | $4,009,017 | 2020 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $3,933,220 | 2023 |
| SOUTHERN MARYLAND RC&D BOARD, INC. | Not stated | $3,933,152 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $3,777,083 | 2022 |
| SALCHA-DELTA SWCD | Not stated | $3,750,000 | 2024 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $3,540,088 | 2023 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $3,502,853 | 2024 |
| SALCHA-DELTA SWCD | Not stated | $3,455,634 | 2024 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $3,445,837 | 2019 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $3,243,414 | 2019 |
| INSTITUTE FOR WILDLIFE STUDIES | Not stated | $3,221,651 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $3,179,794 | 2020 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $3,055,803 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $3,034,464 | 2023 |
| ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY OF SAN DIEGO | Not stated | $3,001,464 | 2022 |
| GAME AND FISH, ARIZONA DEPT OF | Not stated | $2,999,694 | 2023 |
| THE RESEARCH FOUNDATION FOR THE STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK | Not stated | $2,997,791 | 2023 |
| SALCHA-DELTA SWCD | Not stated | $2,970,895 | 2023 |
| SALCHA-DELTA SWCD | Not stated | $2,954,469 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $2,930,222 | 2025 |
| TEXAS A&M AGRILIFE RESEARCH | Not stated | $2,909,307 | 2021 |
| SALCHA-DELTA SWCD | Not stated | $2,879,812 | 2021 |
| GEORGIA-ALABAMA LAND TRUST, INC. | Not stated | $2,871,236 | 2023 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $2,829,507 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $2,641,677 | 2024 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $2,566,505 | 2020 |
| TEXAS A&M AGRILIFE RESEARCH | Not stated | $2,558,573 | 2019 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $2,500,231 | 2020 |
| UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII | Not stated | $2,489,598 | 2021 |
| INSTITUTE FOR WILDLIFE STUDIES | Not stated | $2,489,368 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $2,421,562 | 2023 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $2,411,060 | 2025 |
| UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA | Not stated | $2,259,309 | 2022 |
| THE RESEARCH FOUNDATION FOR THE STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK | Not stated | $2,203,449 | 2023 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $2,202,496 | 2024 |
| UNIVERSITY OF ALASKA ANCHORAGE | Not stated | $2,143,016 | 2023 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $2,120,686 | 2021 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,934,818 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,794,389 | 2022 |
| FLORIDA FISH AND WILDLIFE CONSERVATION COMMISSION | Not stated | $1,786,640 | 2024 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,764,485 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,741,073 | 2021 |
| INSTITUTE FOR WILDLIFE STUDIES | Not stated | $1,736,741 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,721,472 | 2025 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,672,306 | 2022 |
| SALCHA-DELTA SWCD | Not stated | $1,649,685 | 2023 |
| TEXAS A&M AGRILIFE RESEARCH | Not stated | $1,640,153 | 2024 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,629,061 | 2025 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,628,267 | 2024 |
| BRIGHAM YOUNG UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,612,728 | 2023 |
| SALCHA-DELTA SWCD | Not stated | $1,598,400 | 2024 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,541,521 | 2022 |
| TEXAS A&M AGRILIFE RESEARCH | Not stated | $1,495,681 | 2024 |
| SIERRA STREAMS INSTITUTE | Not stated | $1,490,528 | 2021 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,446,804 | 2025 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,436,933 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,386,343 | 2022 |
| SAN DIEGO STATE UNIVERSITY FOUNDATION | Not stated | $1,377,700 | 2024 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,374,386 | 2024 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,367,990 | 2023 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,361,284 | 2024 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,352,217 | 2021 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,328,070 | 2020 |
| FLORIDA THREE RIVERS RESOURCE CONSERVATION AND DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL, INC. | Not stated | $1,318,906 | 2023 |
| UNIVERSITY OF MONTANA | Not stated | $1,280,269 | 2020 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,255,727 | 2024 |
| UNIVERSITY OF HAWAII | Not stated | $1,236,688 | 2021 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,207,330 | 2022 |
| COLORADO STATE UNIVERSITY | Not stated | $1,202,465 | 2021 |
Source: USASpending.gov federal award records. Federal awards only. Last synced 2026-09-15.
What this funder funds
Derived from how this funder's 11 linked opportunities are classified, not from a funding strategy the funder published.
- Science, Technology, Research & Development11
Currently open opportunities
Nothing from this funder is open right now
We hold 11 records from this funder, none of them currently open. A programme that has closed may well reopen; the official pages are linked from each record.
What this funder’s awards look like
Counted over the award rows we hold for this funder. These are statistics over published records, not a model’s reading of them, and not a prediction.
Included with Studio
The counts and the median above stay free, because they are the evidence for everything else. Studio adds the breakdowns: which states the awards went to, what kind of organisation received them, and how the amounts are distributed.
See what Studio includes