Administration for Children and Families - OCS
- Opportunities linked
- 9
- Recorded awards (total)
- $488,066,807
- Median recorded award
- $691,098
Records in this library attributed to this funder.
Sum of the awards we hold for this funder. A floor on its giving, not a filing total.
The midpoint of the awards we hold, not a cap and not a filing median.
- Data year
- Not stated
The most recent fiscal year among the awards we hold, as the source wrote it.
Why there is no giving history here
Award listings from USASpending are not connected yet. What is missing here is a feed on our side, not a document this funder has failed to publish - the listings are public and we have not connected them.
Derived from awards
Computed from the 451 recipients we hold an award to. This is where money we can see went, which is not the same as a statement of what this funder sets out to fund — and the gap between the two is widest where our coverage is thinnest.
Programmes, by money awarded
- 93.647$248,890,099365 awards
- 93.570$239,176,708232 awards
Where the recipients are
The recipient's own location, not where the work happens. A national body headquartered in Washington spends money everywhere.
- CA $52,343,267
- OH $28,157,798
- NY $27,904,890
- MA $27,011,259
- AZ $22,331,475
- VA $20,914,818
- WA $16,799,254
- MI $15,053,775
- PA $14,970,252
- MO $14,733,521
- WI $14,186,758
- KY $13,712,684
- AR $13,053,048
- ME $13,040,393
- TN $10,765,999
- AK $10,299,000
- MD $10,207,757
- GA $9,608,943
- IL $8,915,866
- FL $8,869,994
Award sizes
Fixed bands rather than this funder's own quantiles, so two funders can be compared. A per-funder split would make every distribution look the same shape.
- 100k-500k 192
- 25k-100k 30
- 500k-2m 316
- over-2m 44
- under-25k 15
By fiscal year
A trend across the years we import, which is a bounded window. A year with no bar is a year outside it, not a year with no funding.
- FY2004 $7,338,706 (2)
- FY2005 $2,212,606 (1)
- FY2009 $2,488,369 (1)
- FY2011 $3,295,322 (1)
- FY2013 $5,373,031 (6)
- FY2014 $396,701 (1)
- FY2015 $37,173,013 (9)
- FY2016 $1,487,718 (1)
- FY2017 $11,782,319 (20)
- FY2018 $12,917,517 (20)
- FY2019 $23,580,168 (25)
- FY2020 $61,822,098 (26)
- FY2021 $14,749,122 (23)
- FY2022 $57,462,223 (72)
- FY2023 $149,275,233 (234)
- FY2024 $66,911,832 (122)
- FY2025 $29,800,829 (33)
Giving history, from the awards we hold
No dated awards on file for this funder
This table takes one row per fiscal year, built from the awards we hold. We have connected none for this funder that state a year, so there is nothing to group. That is a gap in our coverage, not a finding that the funder gave nothing.
Who has received money from this funder
597 awards on file, largest first, ranging $0 to $6,375,959.
| Recipient | State | Amount | Fiscal year |
|---|---|---|---|
| MAIN STREET LAUNCH | Not stated | $800,000 | 2022 |
| MAIN STREET LAUNCH | Not stated | $800,000 | 2023 |
| MAIN STREET LAUNCH | Not stated | $800,000 | 2024 |
| MAIN STREET LAUNCH | Not stated | $800,000 | 2025 |
| MAKE THE ROAD NEW YORK | Not stated | $800,000 | 2023 |
| MEL TROTTER MINISTRIES | Not stated | $800,000 | 2022 |
| MEL TROTTER MINISTRIES | Not stated | $800,000 | 2023 |
| MEL TROTTER MINISTRIES | Not stated | $800,000 | 2024 |
| MEL TROTTER MINISTRIES | Not stated | $800,000 | 2025 |
| METANOIA | Not stated | $800,000 | 2021 |
| MID-CUMBERLAND COMMUNITY ACTION AGENCY, INC. | Not stated | $800,000 | 2025 |
| MISSION ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY | Not stated | $800,000 | 2019 |
| MISSION ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AGENCY | Not stated | $800,000 | 2024 |
| MONTANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2019 |
| MONTANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2021 |
| MONTANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2022 |
| MONTANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2023 |
| MONTANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2024 |
| MONTANA COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2025 |
| NEIGHBORHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTER INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2019 |
| NEIGHBORHOOD HOUSING SERVICES OF BALTIMORE, INC. | Not stated | $800,000 | 2021 |
| NORTHWEST SIDE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2019 |
| NORTHWEST SIDE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2021 |
| NORTHWEST SIDE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2023 |
| NORTHWEST SIDE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2025 |
| NUPOINT COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Not stated | $800,000 | 2019 |
| PACIFIC ASIAN CONSORTIUM IN EMPLOYMENT | Not stated | $800,000 | 2020 |
| PACIFIC ASIAN CONSORTIUM IN EMPLOYMENT | Not stated | $800,000 | 2022 |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR ENVIRONMENTAL PROGRESS | Not stated | $800,000 | 2021 |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR ENVIRONMENTAL PROGRESS | Not stated | $800,000 | 2024 |
| PEOPLES HOUSING INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2023 |
| PIEDMONT HOUSING ALLIANCE | Not stated | $800,000 | 2020 |
| PLAZA COMUNITARIA SINALOA INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2023 |
| ROCK ISLAND ECONOMIC GROWTH CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2022 |
| SAN ANTONIO FOR GROWTH ON THE EASTSIDE, INC. | Not stated | $800,000 | 2025 |
| SOUTH CENTRAL INDUSTRIES, INC. | Not stated | $800,000 | 2020 |
| SOUTH MEMPHIS RENEWAL COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $800,000 | 2024 |
| SOUTHEASTERN COMMUNITY ACTION PARTNERSHIP, INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2025 |
| SOUTHWEST DETROIT BUSINESS ASSOCIATION | Not stated | $800,000 | 2022 |
| STAFFORD COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2022 |
| STAFFORD COUNTY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT, INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2025 |
| THE ENTERPRISE CENTER COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Not stated | $800,000 | 2022 |
| VERMONT-SLAUSON LDC INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2022 |
| VERMONT-SLAUSON LDC INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2023 |
| WORKFORCE INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2019 |
| WORKFORCE INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2021 |
| WORKFORCE INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2022 |
| YES HOUSING INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2023 |
| YES HOUSING INC | Not stated | $800,000 | 2025 |
| SOUTHEAST KENTUCKY ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | Not stated | $799,692 | 2019 |
| AMPLIFY GR | Not stated | $799,256 | 2020 |
| THE TREHAB CENTER, INC | Not stated | $798,254 | 2024 |
| RICHMOND, CITY OF | Not stated | $797,329 | 2023 |
| NORTHWEST SIDE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $796,890 | 2018 |
| NORTHERN KENTUCKY COMMUNITY ACTION COMMISSION, INCORPORATED | Not stated | $796,400 | 2025 |
| NORTHERN GREAT LAKES INITIATIVES | Not stated | $795,000 | 2021 |
| COALFIELD DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Not stated | $780,800 | 2017 |
| ECONOMIC AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE, INC. | Not stated | $780,800 | 2017 |
| HMONG AMERICAN PARTNERSHIP | Not stated | $780,800 | 2017 |
| KENTUCKY HIGHLANDS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Not stated | $780,800 | 2017 |
| MAIN STREET LAUNCH | Not stated | $780,800 | 2017 |
| NORTHEAST SOUTH DAKOTA ECONOMIC CORP | Not stated | $780,800 | 2017 |
| NORTHWEST SIDE COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $780,800 | 2017 |
| OMAHA ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $780,800 | 2017 |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR ENVIRONMENTAL PROGRESS | Not stated | $780,800 | 2017 |
| WESTMORELAND HUMAN OPPORTUNITIES, INC. | Not stated | $780,800 | 2017 |
| CORPORATION TO DEVELOP COMMUNITIES OF TAMPA INC | Not stated | $780,246 | 2017 |
| COASTAL ENTERPRISES, INC. | Not stated | $772,261 | 2021 |
| BEGIN AGAIN COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORP | Not stated | $760,416 | 2018 |
| ECONOMIC AND COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE, INC. | Not stated | $760,416 | 2018 |
| IMPACT SEVEN | Not stated | $760,416 | 2018 |
| KANAWHA INSTITUTE FOR SOCIAL RESEARCH & ACTION, INC. | Not stated | $760,416 | 2018 |
| KENTUCKY HIGHLANDS COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Not stated | $760,416 | 2018 |
| NEIGHBORHOOD ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION | Not stated | $760,416 | 2018 |
| PARTNERSHIP FOR ENVIRONMENTAL PROGRESS | Not stated | $760,416 | 2018 |
| THE NORTHEAST OHIO HISPANIC CENTER FOR ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT | Not stated | $760,416 | 2018 |
| THE RESURRECTION PROJECT | Not stated | $760,416 | 2018 |
| PEOPLE INCORPORATED OF VIRGINIA | Not stated | $760,361 | 2021 |
| STAR HOUSE | Not stated | $760,000 | 2022 |
| UNITED WAY OF RHODE ISLAND, INC. | Not stated | $760,000 | 2023 |
| CAPACITY BUILDERS INC | Not stated | $759,780 | 2018 |
| CPLC NEVADA INC | Not stated | $759,650 | 2018 |
| 100 SUITS FOR 100 MEN | Not stated | $750,000 | 2023 |
| CONSEJO COUNSELING AND REFERRAL SERVICE | Not stated | $750,000 | 2024 |
| MARSHALL UNIVERSITY RESEARCH CORPORATION | Not stated | $750,000 | 2023 |
| RI DEPARTMENT OF CHILDREN YOUTH & FAMILIES | Not stated | $750,000 | 2022 |
| THE RHODE ISLAND COALITION FOR THE HOMELESS, INC. | Not stated | $750,000 | 2024 |
| UNITED JEWISH ORGANIZATIONS OF WILLIAMSBURG, INC. | Not stated | $750,000 | 2024 |
| SANCTUARY OF HOPE | Not stated | $749,920 | 2023 |
| ELITE LEARNERS INC | Not stated | $747,095 | 2023 |
| ADOPTIONS TOGETHER INC | Not stated | $736,029 | 2023 |
| NORTHSTAR LEARNING CENTERS, INC. | Not stated | $735,000 | 2024 |
| THE BOARD OF TRUSTEE OF THE UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS | Not stated | $720,000 | 2022 |
| ADVOCAP INC | Not stated | $704,000 | 2025 |
| GEORGIA STATE UNIVERSITY RESEARCH FOUNDATION INC | Not stated | $700,000 | 2023 |
| GREATER BOSTON LEGAL SERVICES, INC. | Not stated | $700,000 | 2022 |
| LATINO ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF WASHINGTON, D.C. | Not stated | $700,000 | 2018 |
| NORTHERN GREAT LAKES INITIATIVES | Not stated | $700,000 | 2020 |
| AMPLIFY GR | Not stated | $691,098 | 2023 |
| MANDELA PARTNERS | Not stated | $683,200 | 2017 |
Source: USASpending.gov federal award records. Federal awards only. Last synced 2026-09-15.
What this funder funds
Derived from how this funder's 9 linked opportunities are classified, not from a funding strategy the funder published.
- Health & Human Services9
Currently open opportunities
Nothing from this funder is open right now
We hold 9 records from this funder, none of them currently open. A programme that has closed may well reopen; the official pages are linked from each record.
What this funder’s awards look like
Counted over the award rows we hold for this funder. These are statistics over published records, not a model’s reading of them, and not a prediction.
Included with Studio
The counts and the median above stay free, because they are the evidence for everything else. Studio adds the breakdowns: which states the awards went to, what kind of organisation received them, and how the amounts are distributed.
See what Studio includes